Shows

APRIL

Wednesday, April 1st – Megan Davies, Keelan Donovan, Laela

Thursday, April 2nd – SHEEP, Post War Dream, Maffei, Cultour

Friday, April 3rd – The Burgeoning, Lukey the Bird, Matt Gauss, Spicy Meatball

Saturday, April 4th – Cookie Rabinowitz, The Swimtones, Local Smokes, Stella Ruze

Sunday, April 5th – Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T doors at 8p jams at 9p

Monday, April 6th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:Eloise Sharkey

Tuesday, April 7th – Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, April 8th – Study Electricity, Marc Delgado

Thursday, April 9th – RECPhilly Presents:The Kairos Effect,Lee Mo, The Tempe, Ray Bradley band,  Vinnie Paolizzi

Friday, April 10th – CONTROL for SMILERS w/Chen City showtime 9p

Saturday, April 11th – The Absolute Sky, The Danbees, Dirt Dirt, Readership, Lushfarm

Sunday, April 12th – Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T doors at 8p jams at 9p

Monday,, April 13th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, April 14th – The Grapes of Laugh Open Comedy Hosted by: Jamie Glasheen

Wednesday, April 15th – TBA

Thursday, April 16th - KBM Presents:Nicholas Dean, Agatha Slobda, Noel Tyminski, King Zimm and The Rising Suns

Friday, April 17th – The Wondershop Showdown, French Admirals, Jack Lite Move, Dead Sea Squirrels

Saturday, April 18th – Muscle Tough, Cookie Rabinowitz, Fishermen, Funky T, Rick & MC,
Waterfront Blue

Sunday, April 19th – P-Funk Tribute, Mike Tyler & Friends Feat. Montana showtime 8p followed by The Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T jam starts at 10:30p

Monday, April 20th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, April 21st – Kayleigh’s Improv, Open Comedy, and Variety show!

Wednesday, April 22nd – Naan Violence, Darlington; 3, Andy Mcleod

Thursday, April 23rd – The Royal Noise, Southern Belles,

Friday, April 24th – SHEEP, Zach Alex, George O’Brien CD Release Show!!!, Alex & The Beggars, The Donuts show starts at 8p doors at 7p

Saturday, April 25th –  Comedian Steve Hofstetter performs at The Grape show at 7p doors at 6:30p tix available
Saturday, April 25th – LATE @ Grape w/The Good Mess, Sonogram, Alright Junior showtime 10p

Sunday, April 26th – Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T doors at 8p jams at 9p

Monday, April 27th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:Miles Wilde

Tuesday, April 28th – Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, April 29th – Miles Wilde

Thursday, April 30th – Valdez, UArts Blues Ensemble, Eloise Sharkey

MAY

Friday, May 1st – Ridge Summit, Lightning Jones, The Parameters, Kwame Binea Shakedown

Saturday, May 2nd – TBA

Monday, May 3rd – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, May 4th - Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER