Shows

OCTOBER

Thursday, October 2nd – Jake Lewis & The Clergy, Kwesi K, Jessy Tomsko, M’Balia

Friday, October 3rd – Crazy Moon CD Release show!, The MIAB, Tony Desimone, Paul Hocynyk, Justin DePaola

Saturday, October 4th – Sakima, Mike Weyrauch, Earth Driver, Dave Joyce Band, Nick Africano
***Every Saturday 2nd Floor w/Andrew Jude @ 10:30 NO COVER***

Sunday, October 5th – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by Ej jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, October 6th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Mia Johnson w/Spotlight Guest:Joseph Allen Beltram

Tuesday, October 7th – Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, October 8th – Carbon Tigers, Off & ON, Melissa Giges

Thursday, October 9th – Sonny Boy, Kwesi K, Brielle Kimmins, Kevin McCove

Friday, October 10th – Nomad Clientele, Throws Like a Girl, Local Smokes, Reckless Serenade, The Albrights, Tom Mackell

Saturday, October 11th – An Evening with KENNY PRICE & Friends
***Every Saturday 2nd Floor w/Andrew Jude @ 10:30 NO COVER***

Sunday, October 12th – An Evening with David Poe w/guest Scott Paynter show at 8p

Sunday, October 12th – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by Coop jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, October 13th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Paul Hocynec w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, October 14th – The Grapes of Laugh Open Comedy Hosted by: Jamie Glasheen w/musical guest Mike Linder of 28 North

Wednesday, October 15th – Cord Carpenter, Johnny Kaplan, Baker Man, Rachael Kate

Thursday, October 16th – Bike Thief, Kwesi K, Michelle Leigh, Adrian Galysh

Friday, October 17th – The Rooftop, Dylan McGuire, Rocky Horror Fest Band, Rocky Horror Picture Show movie starts at 8p Come in Costume!!!

Saturday, October 18th – Control for Smilers performing 2 sets! with guests Chen City at 9p
***Every Saturday 2nd Floor w/Andrew Jude @ 10:30 NO COVER***

Sunday, October 19th – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by  jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, October 20th – Open Mic Night Hosted by M’Balia  w/Spotlight Guest:Brian Dolzani

Tuesday, October 21st – Kayleigh’s Open IMPROV, Comedy, & Music variety show!

Wednesday, October 22nd – Joe Firstman, Brian Robert, Free Form Radio show at 8p

Thursday, October 23rd – Lionel Forrester Trio, Kwesi K, Kriss Mincey, M Lockwood Porter

Friday, October 24th – DynaGroove w/DT & the Burnerz at 8p (tickets)

Friday, October 24th – Pocket Dial:Live Broadcast Event show starts at 11p

Saturday, October 25th – Max Seidman, The Burgeoning, Dead Horse Drivers, Greg Sover Band, Ej show starts @ 8p
***Every Saturday 2nd Floor w/Andrew Jude @ 10:30 NO COVER***

Sunday, October 26th – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by Doug Grigsby jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, October 27th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Keith of R@ts w/Spotlight Guest:BRANDed Artists D-Roc & Darienne

Tuesday, October 28th – Jess Carpenter’s Blue Comedy at The Grape

Wednesday, October 29th – The Kairos Effect, Overfield, Mike Bailer, Matt Mead

Thursday, October 30th – 1851 Records Presents: Hopscotch Jefferson, RFA, Pineapple Jacket, David Bronson

Friday, October 31st – Moonstriker, Brokehead, The Formless Form, Thick, Lapse, A Day Without Love SHOWTIME 7:30p!!!

NOVEMBER

Saturday, November 1st - REEF’d, Rowboat Casino, Biadiaz, Overcoming Gravity
***Every Saturday 2nd Floor w/Andrew Jude @ 10:30 NO COVER***

Sunday, November 2nd – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by Ej jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, November 3rd – Open Mic Night Hosted by Paul Hocynec w/Spotlight Guest:SaraB

Tuesday, November 4th – Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, November 5th – Otter, Sunblaze Lane, Tree Fiddy

Thursday, November 6th – Maitland, Oldermost, Grayscale, FlightSchool, Paradise Music Group

Friday, November 7th – The Funky T, Hopscotch Jefferson, Neptune Bloom, Rob Tait Band

Saturday, November 8th – Keystoned, White Limo, Curtis Jr., Dave Hoagie & His Heroes, Lili Haydn, Rebecca Calabrese Showtime 7:30p

Sunday, November 9th – The Grape Jam Free For All Hosted by Coop jams start at 9p!!!

Monday, November 10th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Mia Johnson w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, November 11th – Tuesday, October 14th – The Grapes of Laugh Open Comedy Hosted by: Jamie Glasheen