Shows

MAY

Friday, May 1st – Ridge Summit, Lightning Jones, The Parameters, Kwame Binea Shakedown

Saturday, May 2nd – Eric Reavey

Monday, May 4th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, May 5th - Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, May 6th – Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T w/guests MoChester

Thursday, May 6th – Danny Newport, Andrew Jude

Friday, May 8th – Pete Bush & The Hoi Poloi, Tony DeSimone & The River Mercy, Skribe

Saturday, May 9th – Amari Rebel, Route 611, Wild Life, Gavilan, Cicada Jane

Monday, May 11th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, May 12th – The Grapes of Laugh Open Comedy Hosted by: Jamie Glasheen

Wednesday, May 13th – Open Jam!  Hosted by The Funky T doors at 7p jams at 9p

Thursday, May 14th – Treehouse, Dale & The Z Dubs, Dry Reef, Major Front, Nanyama doors at 7p

Friday, May 15th – Wetbrain, Spicy Meatball, Laela doors at 7p

Saturday, May 16th – Pure Jerry w/guests The Tree Rats doors at 7p

Monday, May 18th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, May 19th – Kayleigh and Pete’s Improv, Open Comedy, and Variety show! Featuring:Matt Roach, Soft Water (Improv), Teresa Nutter (Stand Up), The Sardines (Improv), Daddy Bulldog (Improv), Wit Jongen Dronken (Improv), Rick Helpa (Stand up) doors @ 7p

Wednesday, May 20th – Open Jam Hosted by The Jawn! doors at 7p w/Special Guests: Kasey Williams & Carrie Wellings jams at 9p

Thursday, May 21st – KBM Presents – Josh Dronyi Band, Grooves Circus, Maricia Danielle, Keelan Donovan, and Travis McDaniel doors at 7p

Friday, May 22nd – The Funky T’s Going away party w/Bermuda Shorts, Maffeit, Time Relapse doors at 7p

Saturday, May 23rd - Teresa Gero,  JAHWULA doors at 7p

Monday, May 25th – Open Mic Night Hosted by Justin Phillippi w/Spotlight Guest:TBA

Tuesday, May 26th – Sylis P’s Wasted Talent Open Comedy show at 8p NO COVER

Wednesday, May 27th – Open Jam! Hosted by The Jawn  doors at 7p jams at 9p

Thursday, May 28th – Dawnchasers, Up the Chain, BiBi & The Bull, Tim Straughter show starts at 8p

Friday, May 29th – The Real Feel Band, The Get Right Band, Pure Cane Sugar

Saturday, May 30th - The Lawnboys w/The Jawn doors at 7p